X  Close Moon Phase / Sun-Moon Rise-Set Information
Moonphase Tue 27 Sep
New Moon
Luminance 3%
SunRise/Set Tue 27 Sep
1 hrs : 35 mins
Of Daylight
Moon Rise/Set Information
Wed 28 Sep
Moonrise: 09:01
Moonset: 19:35
Thu 29 Sep
Moonrise: 10:15
Moonset: 20:03

Next Full Moon: Sun 9 Oct
Next New Moon: Tue 25 Oct
Current Moon cycle is 2 days old
Sun Rise/Set Information
Today:
Sun rose at 06:24
Daylight 11 hrs 55 mins (- 02 mins 58 secs )
Sun will set 18:19
Darkness 12 hrs 06 mins (+ 02 mins 57 secs )

Tomorrow:
Sunrise 06:25
Daylight 11 hrs 52 mins (- 02 mins 57 secs )
Sun will set 18:17